Professional
Han Zhao | China | Piano Professional | First Prize |
JiHun Hong | South Korea | Piano Professional | First Prize |
Kyehwa Lee | South Korea | Piano Professional | First Prize |
Mariya Akhadjanova | United States | Piano Professional | First Prize |
Teruhisa Maruo | Japan | Piano Professional | First Prize |
Yibai Shao | China | Piano Professional | Second Prize |
Mitsuru Yamakawa | Japan | Piano Professional | Second Prize |
Urszula Świerczyńska | Poland | Piano Professional | Second Prize |
Chang Yuan | China | Piano Professional | Second Prize |
Yumi Kato | Japan | Piano Professional | Second Prize |
Mao Wen Chang | Taiwan | Piano Professional | Third Prize |
Rodrigo García | Mexico | Piano Professional | Third Prize |
Yuchen Hua | China | Piano Professional | Third Prize |
Ruijie Mao | China | Piano Professional | Third Prize |
Not Awarded | Not Awarded | Piano Professional | Fourth Prize |
Ricardo Galaviz | Mexico | Piano Professional | Special Mention |
Kristian Cvetkovic | Switzerland | Piano Professional | Special Mention |
Eunhyang Choi | South Korea | Piano Professional | Honorary Mention |
Ahra Cho | South Korea | Piano Professional | Honorary Mention |
Master Artist
You Wu | China | Piano Master Artist | First Prize |
Eunjin Oh | South Korea | Piano Master Artist | First Prize |
Davide Vincenzo Salemi | Russia | Piano Master Artist | Second Prize |
Liang Ming | China | Piano Master Artist | Second Prize |
Not Awarded | Not Awarded | Piano Master Artist | Third Prize |
Not Awarded | Not Awarded | Piano Master Artist | Fourth Prize |
Zihan Zhang | China | Piano Master Artist | Special Mention |
Special Mention | China | Piano Master Artist | Special Mention |
Not Awarded | Not Awarded | Piano Master Artist | Honorary Mention |
Master
Yukina Yoshimoto | Japan | Piano Master | First Prize |
Jinhwan Kim | South Korea | Piano Master | Second Prize |
Midori Yashima | Japan | Piano Master | Third Prize |
Not Awarded | Not Awarded | Piano Master | Fourth Prize |
Yijun Li | China | Piano Master | Special Mention |
Ivanova Yoanna | Bulgaria | Piano Master | Special Mention |
Fourth Prize | Fourth Prize | Piano Master | Honorary Mention |
Advanced Artist
Mamika Hamamoto | Japan | Piano Advanced Artist | First Prize |
Zhiyi Wu | China | Piano Advanced Artist | Second Prize |
Lina Hisada | United States | Piano Advanced Artist | Second Prize |
Yu- Lin Liu | Taiwan | Piano Advanced Artist | Second Prize |
Firoiu Andrei | Romania | Piano Advanced Artist | Third Prize |
Qiao Lin | China | Piano Advanced Artist | Fourth Prize |
Not Awarded | Not Awarded | Piano Advanced Artist | Special Mention |
Wei Du | China | Piano Advanced Artist | Honorary Mention |
Advanced
Jie Liang | New Zealand | Piano Advanced | First Prize |
Hsuen-Yi Lee | Taiwan | Piano Advanced | First Prize |
Saya Yamamoto | Japan | Piano Advanced | Second Prize |
Ian Sun | United States | Piano Advanced | Second Prize |
Aidan Ezra Baracol | Philippines | Piano Advanced | Second Prize |
Yixiu Lin | China | Piano Advanced | Second Prize |
Emma Tio | United States | Piano Advanced | Second Prize |
Celine Chen | United States | Piano Advanced | Second Prize |
Haoqing Ye | United States | Piano Advanced | Third Prize |
Selina Lin | United States | Piano Advanced | Third Prize |
Sara Kothari | India | Piano Advanced | Third Prize |
Not Awarded | Not Awarded | Piano Advanced | Fourth Prize |
Isla Syknaj | Albania | Piano Advanced | Special Mention |
Mohamed Abdulhadi | Romania | Piano Advanced | Honorary Mention |
Young Artist
Michelle Wang | United States | Piano Young Artist | First Prize |
Nita Charoensuthammas | Thailand | Piano Young Artist | First Prize |
Amber Chen | United States | Piano Young Artist | First Prize |
N. Rerkratanavaraporn | Thailand | Piano Young Artist | First Prize |
Julia Zizhou Chen | United States | Piano Young Artist | First Prize |
Antonio Pavan | Italy | Piano Young Artist | First Prize |
Christopher Li | United States | Piano Young Artist | First Prize |
C. B. Somboonvechakarn | Thailand | Piano Young Artist | First Prize |
Ruimian Li | Hong Kong | Piano Young Artist | Second Prize |
Ella Gabrielle Gaw | Philippines | Piano Young Artist | Second Prize |
Maddox Marsollek | Germany | Piano Young Artist | Second Prize |
Larisa Wangwittaya | Thailand | Piano Young Artist | Second Prize |
Sharon Tse | Hong Kong | Piano Young Artist | Second Prize |
SiYuan Li | China | Piano Young Artist | Second Prize |
Pharkorn Phophong | Thailand | Piano Young Artist | Second Prize |
Klara Kliszczak | Poland | Piano Young Artist | Second Prize |
Jayata Tieanworn | Thailand | Piano Young Artist | Second Prize |
Pharphum Phophong | Thailand | Piano Young Artist | Second Prize |
Celine Hairr | United States | Piano Young Artist | Second Prize |
Maae Khunawanichkun | Thailand | Piano Young Artist | Third Prize |
Poppanut Kullarmard | Thailand | Piano Young Artist | Third Prize |
Kayshana Ram | Singapore | Piano Young Artist | Third Prize |
Andrea Wu | United States | Piano Young Artist | Third Prize |
M. Tangmanophienchai | Thailand | Piano Young Artist | Third Prize |
T. Tanompongphandh | Thailand | Piano Young Artist | Third Prize |
Ms. Rarinvalai Sodtivarakul | Thailand | Piano Young Artist | Third Prize |
Kenta Hewes | United States | Piano Young Artist | Third Prize |
Thannicha Voravutvityarak | Thailand | Piano Young Artist | Fourth Prize |
Fei Tong Li | China | Piano Young Artist | Fourth Prize |
Lam Nguyen Ngoc Hai | Vietnam | Piano Young Artist | Special Mention |
HeLun Yang | China | Piano Young Artist | Special Mention |
Minh Truong Quang | Vietnam | Piano Young Artist | Special Mention |
Not Awarded | Not Awarded | Piano Young Artist | Honorary Mention |
Young
Alice Yang | United States | Piano Young | First Prize |
Natchanok Chonlacoop | Thailand | Piano Young | First Prize |
Vincent Yang | United States | Piano Young | First Prize |
Grace Wang | United States | Piano Young | First Prize |
Yan Laam Ella Lam | Hong Kong | Piano Young | First Prize |
Veerindhra Songthaveephol | Thailand | Piano Young | Second Prize |
Ananda D. Kesselman | United States | Piano Young | Second Prize |
S. Watcharakitipong | Thailand | Piano Young | Second Prize |
Tsz Kwan Harvey Wong | Hong Kong | Piano Young | Second Prize |
Felix Suo | Australia | Piano Young | Second Prize |
Venice Kangvanpanich | Thailand | Piano Young | Second Prize |
Chisaki Akino | Japan | Piano Young | Second Prize |
Deedeh Rouhani | United Kingdom | Piano Young | Second Prize |
Evelyn Cheung | Switzerland | Piano Young | Second Prize |
Zizhen Yang | China | Piano Young | Second Prize |
Johnny Zhao | New Zealand | Piano Young | Second Prize |
Ariane Zhang Xinyuan | China | Piano Young | Second Prize |
Dung Nguyen Hoang | Vietnam | Piano Young | Second Prize |
Korarit Kullarmard | Thailand | Piano Young | Second Prize |
Mei Hui Shan Angela Yu | Hong Kong | Piano Young | Second Prize |
Khue Nguyen Tran Minh | Vietnam | Piano Young | Second Prize |
Freja Karlstrom | United States | Piano Young | Third Prize |
Nhien Ngo Vu An | Vietnam | Piano Young | Third Prize |
Ziyou Yan | United States | Piano Young | Third Prize |
Jeongwoo Son | South Korea | Piano Young | Third Prize |
Not Awarded | Not Awarded | Piano Young | Fourth Prize |
Not Awarded | Not Awarded | Piano Young | Special Mention |
Not Awarded | Not Awarded | Piano Young | Honorary Mention |
Junior Artist
Anju Nogiwa | Japan | Piano Junior Artist | First Prize |
Alexandra Ma | Canada | Piano Junior Artist | First Prize |
Ines Lim Rae Shaine | Singapore | Piano Junior Artist | First Prize |
Ilari Shyti | Albania | Piano Junior Artist | Second Prize |
Narek Kassar | Armenia | Piano Junior Artist | Second Prize |
Rubén Alcántar Rivera | Mexico | Piano Junior Artist | Second Prize |
Phatthicha Leowattana | Thailand | Piano Junior Artist | Second Prize |
Yui Sayama | Japan | Piano Junior Artist | Third Prize |
Rashana Ram | Singapore | Piano Junior Artist | Third Prize |
Daniel Jin | United States | Piano Junior Artist | Third Prize |
Edison Hsu | United States | Piano Junior Artist | Third Prize |
April Guo | United States | Piano Junior Artist | Fourth Prize |
Theethouch Muangsiri | Thailand | Piano Junior Artist | Fourth Prize |
Evelyn Shen | United States | Piano Junior Artist | Fourth Prize |
Amelia Liu | United States | Piano Junior Artist | Fourth Prize |
Phoonseeraah Tieanworn | Thailand | Piano Junior Artist | Fourth Prize |
Selen Budak | Turkey | Piano Junior Artist | Special Mention |
Nannaphat Phumtrairat | Thailand | Piano Junior Artist | Special Mention |
Minh Vo Le Gia | Vietnam | Piano Junior Artist | Honorary Mention |
Junior Talent
G.Valentiu-Constantin | Romania | Piano Junior Talent | Grand Prize BYMC 2022 |
Melody Xu | United States | Piano Junior Talent | First Prize |
Yuqiao Chen | United States | Piano Junior Talent | First Prize |
Weetiwat Siriwattanakorn | Thailand | Piano Junior Talent | First Prize |
Tzu-Chi Chang | Taiwan | Piano Junior Talent | Second Prize |
Reina Hewes | United States | Piano Junior Talent | Second Prize |
Anna Ternovskaya | Russia | Piano Junior Talent | Second Prize |
Maria Alexandra Mîrzac | Romania | Piano Junior Talent | Third Prize |
Michelle Choi | United States | Piano Junior Talent | Third Prize |
V. Pornvattanakit | Thailand | Piano Junior Talent | Fourth Prize |
Not Awarded | Not Awarded | Piano Junior Talent | Piano Junior Talent |
Lee Pei-Ni | Taiwan | Piano Junior Talent | Special Mention |
Julianna Hsu | United States | Piano Junior Talent | Special Mention |
Emily Lee | United States | Piano Junior Talent | Special Mention |
Luis Carlos Murillo Lepe | Mexico | Piano Junior Talent | Honorary Mention |
Mahe Milcent | France | Piano Junior Talent | Honorary Mention |
Anh Nguyen Thi Tam | Vietnam | Piano Junior Talent | Honorary Mention |
Emma Qiu | United States | Piano Junior Talent | Honorary Mention |
Junior
Sum Yau Lo | Hong Kong | Piano Junior | First Prize |
Zhongshu Chen | China | Piano Junior | First Prize |
Yi Chieh Cheng | Taiwan | Piano Junior | First Prize |
Yui Him Mo | Hong Kong | Piano Junior | First Prize |
Tang Chun Lau | Hong Kong | Piano Junior | First Prize |
Ngai Ting Ho | Hong Kong | Piano Junior | First Prize |
Mei Lok Chau | Hong Kong | Piano Junior | First Prize |
Arisa Wangwittaya | Hong Kong | Piano Junior | Second Prize |
Celina Höferlin | Germany | Piano Junior | Second Prize |
Zihao Nan | China | Piano Junior | Second Prize |
Emma Waite | United States | Piano Junior | Second Prize |
Swee Shenn Samuel Chang | Singapore | Piano Junior | Second Prize |
Narida Ekaraphanich | Thailand | Piano Junior | Second Prize |
Yana Krasteva | Bulgaria | Piano Junior | Second Prize |
Janset Yenidoğan | Turkey | Piano Junior | Third Prize |
Elizabeth Yuan-Jen Wong | Taiwan | Piano Junior | Third Prize |
Emily Jin | United States | Piano Junior | Fourth Prize |
Leem Jia En | Singapore | Piano Junior | Fourth Prize |
Nitchanun Jaruskulungkul | Thailand | Piano Junior | Fourth Prize |
Tee Nokhong | Thailand | Piano Junior | Fourth Prize |
Sergio F. Ballesteros | Spain | Piano Junior | Fourth Prize |
Nakrit Rerkratanavaraporn | Thailand | Piano Junior | Special Mention |
David Yu | Hong Kong | Piano Junior | Special Mention |
Kristina Kapitonova | Russia | Piano Junior | Special Mention |
Öykü Deniz Öksüzler | Turkey | Piano Junior | Special Mention |
Covaci Christian Ioan | Romania | Piano Junior | Honorary Mention |
Athena Undazan | Philippines | Piano Junior | Honorary Mention |
Prodigy
Alex, Wei Hao Loh | Malaysia | Piano Prodigy | First Prize |
Jiaxin Zou | China | Piano Prodigy | First Prize |
Joseph Yourong Cai | Hong Kong | Piano Prodigy | Second Prize |
Yu Jou Shih | Taiwan | Piano Prodigy | Second Prize |
Ming Chak Lee | Hong Kong | Piano Prodigy | Third Prize |
Chin Yui Yiu | Hong Kong | Piano Prodigy | Third Prize |
Ploypitcha Sinhirunwiwat | Thailand | Piano Prodigy | Third Prize |
Patt Pita Tutanathorn | Thailand | Piano Prodigy | Third Prize |
Moon Hayden Locke Siu | Hong Kong | Piano Prodigy | Fourth Prize |
T. Tanompongphandh | Thailand | Piano Prodigy | Fourth Prize |
Elina Yang | United States | Piano Prodigy | Special Mention |
Tuntouch Muangsiri | Thailand | Piano Prodigy | Special Mention |
Nguyen Hung Minh | Vietnam | Piano Prodigy | Special Mention |
Not Awarded | Not Awarded | Piano Prodigy | Honorary Mention |
Tiny Artist
Not Awarded | Not Awarded | Piano Tiny | First Prize |
Not Awarded | Not Awarded | Piano Tiny | Second Prize |
Not Awarded | Not Awarded | Piano Tiny | Third Prize |
Not Awarded | Not Awarded | Piano Tiny | Fourth Prize |
Not Awarded | Not Awarded | Piano Tiny | Special Mention |
Rishvik Audipudi | United States | Piano Tiny | Honorary Mention |