Piano Final Results 2024

Tiny Artist

Annabelle Garcia United StatesPiano / Tiny Artist Second Prize
Barron Chun Ki Cheng Hong KongPiano / Tiny Artist Second Prize
Yang Xiuze ChinaPiano / Tiny Artist Third Prize

Prodigy

Maria Nicole Bresciani ItalyPiano / ProdigyThird Prize
Nhi Đam Thanh ThaoVietnamPiano / ProdigyThird Prize

Young

Evan Wu United StatesPiano / YoungFirst Prize
Emma Baloyan United StatesPiano / YoungThird Prize
Mirei Kuroyanagi Japan Piano / YoungThird Prize
Andreea Mihaela Dudulea RomaniaPiano / YoungFourth Prize
Nam Nguyen Bao VietnamPiano / YoungSpecial Mention 
Marcus Zhang United StatesPiano / YoungHonorary Mention

Young Artist

Kanon Kumamoto JapanPiano / Young ArtistFirst Prize
Yun-Zhi Li TaiwanPiano / Young ArtistFirst Prize
Isaiah Shin United StatesPiano / Young ArtistSecond Prize
John Elijah Bendicion   PhilippinesPiano / Young ArtistSecond Prize
Orfeas Marios Christonakis GreecePiano / Young ArtistSecond Prize
Tsz Kwan Harvey Wong        Hong KongPiano / Young ArtistSecond Prize
Aarav Lad IndiaPiano / Young ArtistSecond Prize
Bojun Wang United StatesPiano / Young ArtistThird Prize
Ivy Song United StatesPiano / Young ArtistThird Prize
Joshua Huang United StatesPiano / Young ArtistThird Prize
Katie Hsu TaiwanPiano / Young ArtistThird Prize
Liliya Asenova BulgariaPiano / Young ArtistThird Prize
Max Francis United StatesPiano / Young ArtistFourth Prize
Amarisa Koka AlbaniaPiano / Young ArtistSpecial Mention 

Junior

Benjamin LeSuer 
Piano / JuniorFirst Prize
Marin Truelove JapanPiano / JuniorFirst Prize
Valerio De Chiara ItalyPiano / JuniorFirst Prize
Eryll Callum Koh SingaporePiano / JuniorSecond Prize
Iren Gancheva BulgariaPiano / JuniorSecond Prize
Bradley Liu United StatesPiano / JuniorThird Prize
Chanotai Ratanaphilaswanich ThailandPiano / JuniorThird Prize
Ella Gabrielle Gaw PhilippinesPiano / JuniorThird Prize
Natthita Rerkratanavaraporn ThailandPiano / JuniorThird Prize
Sofiia Petrovska UkrainePiano / JuniorThird Prize
Andrea Wu United StatesPiano / JuniorSpecial Mention 
Chi Đào Khánh VietnamPiano / JuniorSpecial Mention 

Junior Artist

Sum Yau Lo   Hong KongPiano / Junior ArtistFirst Prize
Mei Lok ChauHong KongPiano / Junior ArtistSecond Prize
Pauline Heinrich GermanyPiano / Junior ArtistSecond Prize
Sergio Fernandez Ballesteros SpainPiano / Junior ArtistSecond Prize
Joann Xie United StatesPiano / Junior ArtistThird Prize
Mark Lee United StatesPiano / Junior ArtistThird Prize
Sean Li United StatesPiano / Junior ArtistThird Prize
Vivienne Chen United StatesPiano / Junior ArtistThird Prize
Aishik Das United StatesPiano / Junior ArtistSpecial Mention 
Ken Thongpahusatcha United StatesPiano / Junior ArtistSpecial Mention 

Junior Talent

DJ Shin United StatesPiano / Junior TalentFirst Prize
Samuel Nakon United StatesPiano / Junior TalentFirst Prize
Xinyi Liu ChinaPiano / Junior TalentSecond Prize
Dieu Quang Truong VietnamPiano / Junior TalentSecond Prize
Ellie Choi United StatesPiano / Junior TalentSecond Prize
Mia Safdie United StatesPiano / Junior TalentSecond Prize
Myles Temesi United StatesPiano / Junior TalentSecond Prize
Sophie Gao United StatesPiano / Junior TalentThird Prize
Wan-Qi Kirsten Koh SingaporePiano / Junior TalentThird Prize
Jacob Chan United StatesPiano / Junior TalentThird Prize

Advanced Artist

Yiqi Shi China Piano / Advanced Artist Third Prize

Master

Jammie Lee CanadaPiano / Master First Prize
Xinzi Yu China Piano / Master Third Prize

Master Artist

Soyun Cho South KoreaPiano / Master ArtistFirst Prize
Xing LiChinaPiano / Master ArtistFirst Prize

Professional

Caoyuan Feng China Piano / ProfessionalFirst Prize
Madalina Danila RomaniaPiano / ProfessionalFirst Prize
Timothy Chiang Australia Piano / ProfessionalFirst Prize
Jingwei Zhang China Piano / ProfessionalSecond Prize
Juhee Park South KoreaPiano / ProfessionalSecond Prize
Kexin Liu China Piano / ProfessionalSecond Prize
Kritian Cvetkovic Switzerland Piano / ProfessionalSecond Prize
Li-Yun Hsu TaiwanPiano / ProfessionalSecond Prize
Mengyi Xu ChinaPiano / ProfessionalSecond Prize
Thanasita Fu ThailandPiano / ProfessionalSecond Prize
Thomas Yu-Tung Pan TaiwanPiano / ProfessionalSecond Prize
Türkün Yıldız TurkeyPiano / ProfessionalSecond Prize
Anh Nguyen VietnamPiano / ProfessionalThird Prize
Hanfei Tu       United StatesPiano / ProfessionalThird Prize
Yan Weixuan  ChinaPiano / ProfessionalHonorary Mention